Lot 1
Managed Telephony and associated services. Back up solution for telephony.
Award criteria
Selection on G-cloud — 100
Competitive package — 100
Managed Telephony and associated services. Back up solution for telephony.
UK
Managed Telephony and associated services. Back up solution for telephony.
Award criteria
Selection on G-cloud — 100
Competitive package — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Communication land-line rental (64214400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 695 | 2 median · 16.8 average (152 of 695 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (189 of 695 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 185 | 3 median · 18.8 average (41 of 185 with a bid count) | 4 average (53 of 185 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060469 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 11:19:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T11:19:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060469",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-171246",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002561-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02097097",
"name": "Britannic Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060469",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of contract (duration)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Managed Telephony and associated services.\nBack up solution for telephony.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Selection on G-cloud",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Competitive package",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Telephony and associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managed Telephony and associated services.\nBack up solution for telephony.",
"classification": {
"id": "64214400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication land-line rental"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 13 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171246",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "AMERSHAM",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amersham Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wim Klaucke",
"email": "bht.procurement.tender@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02097097",
"name": "Britannic Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02097097",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britannic Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002561-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 885000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002561-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T11:19:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060469",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-171246",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002561-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02097097",
"name": "Britannic Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060469",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of contract (duration)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Managed Telephony and associated services.\nBack up solution for telephony.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Selection on G-cloud",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Competitive package",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Telephony and associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Managed Telephony and associated services.\nBack up solution for telephony.",
"classification": {
"id": "64214400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication land-line rental"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 13 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171246",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "AMERSHAM",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amersham Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wim Klaucke",
"email": "bht.procurement.tender@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02097097",
"name": "Britannic Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02097097",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britannic Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002561-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 885000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002561-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}