Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T13:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158925",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"title": "Managed Store",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00733503",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract awarded for a Builders Merchants to supply goods, hire equipment and materials for Housing Repair Contracts (Day to Day Repairs, Voids, Kitchen and Bathrooms and External decorations and communal areas), PPE for all of Housing Repairs and Property Services and for Drainage and Highways. \nThe contract will also include for the supply of hire equipment, goods and materials for Drainage and Highways. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Store",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for a Builders Merchants to supply goods, hire equipment and materials for Housing Repair Contracts (Day to Day Repairs, Voids, Kitchen and Bathrooms and External decorations and communal areas), PPE for all of Housing Repairs and Property Services and for Drainage and Highways. \nThe contract will also include for the supply of hire equipment, goods and materials for Drainage and Highways. ",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract let following a mini competition under the Cirrus Purchasing Building Materials framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158925",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG12LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reading Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Sharpe",
"email": "chloe.sharpe2@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00733503",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00733503",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"title": "Managed Store",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028541-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "028541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T13:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158925",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"title": "Managed Store",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00733503",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract awarded for a Builders Merchants to supply goods, hire equipment and materials for Housing Repair Contracts (Day to Day Repairs, Voids, Kitchen and Bathrooms and External decorations and communal areas), PPE for all of Housing Repairs and Property Services and for Drainage and Highways. \nThe contract will also include for the supply of hire equipment, goods and materials for Drainage and Highways. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Store",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for a Builders Merchants to supply goods, hire equipment and materials for Housing Repair Contracts (Day to Day Repairs, Voids, Kitchen and Bathrooms and External decorations and communal areas), PPE for all of Housing Repairs and Property Services and for Drainage and Highways. \nThe contract will also include for the supply of hire equipment, goods and materials for Drainage and Highways. ",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract let following a mini competition under the Cirrus Purchasing Building Materials framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158925",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG12LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reading Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Sharpe",
"email": "chloe.sharpe2@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00733503",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00733503",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"title": "Managed Store",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028541-2026-25-S-073-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}