Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK BIOBANK LIMITED →
Setup Sentinel Deployment, Service Onboarding and Alert Tuning Service Phoenix Protect Active Response Service - Enhanced Support Hours 24x7x365 (3 years) Threat Containment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e732 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076395-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 11:46:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076395-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076395-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:46:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04978912",
"name": "UK BIOBANK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Setup\nSentinel Deployment, Service Onboarding and Alert Tuning\nService \nPhoenix Protect Active Response Service - Enhanced Support Hours 24x7x365 (3 years)\nThreat Containment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978912",
"name": "UK BIOBANK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 Spectrum Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04978912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukbiobank.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGY-4832-TWCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Security Operations Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 147782.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177338.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:46:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076395-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:46:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04978912",
"name": "UK BIOBANK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Setup\nSentinel Deployment, Service Onboarding and Alert Tuning\nService \nPhoenix Protect Active Response Service - Enhanced Support Hours 24x7x365 (3 years)\nThreat Containment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978912",
"name": "UK BIOBANK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 Spectrum Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04978912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukbiobank.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGY-4832-TWCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Security Operations Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 147782.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177338.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:46:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}