Lot 1
The Association required a partner to supply materials to site and stock vans. Additional information: Work was awarded through PFH framework
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
The Association is looking for a partner to supply and manage materials for the Associations DLO. This will also include van stock
UKM50
The Association required a partner to supply materials to site and stock vans. Additional information: Work was awarded through PFH framework
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction materials | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction materials (44110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,359 | 5 median · 42 average (263 of 1,359 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (296 of 1,359 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM50 | 11 | 17.5 median · 17.8 average (4 of 11 with a bid count) | 5 average (4 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 08:03:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037362-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T09:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4922",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000830241"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180677",
"name": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180678",
"name": "Jewson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Association required a partner to supply materials to site and stock vans. Additional information: Work was awarded through PFH framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed materials service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Association is looking for a partner to supply and manage materials for the Associations DLO. This will also include van stock",
"classification": {
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was made through a compliant framework - Procurement for Housing",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4922",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB24 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "680 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.langstane-ha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14482",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@langstane-ha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1224423000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180677",
"name": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180678",
"name": "Jewson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Back Hilton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jewson Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86318",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "680 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langstane Housing Association"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6205",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:830241)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T09:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4922",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000830241"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180677",
"name": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180678",
"name": "Jewson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Association required a partner to supply materials to site and stock vans. Additional information: Work was awarded through PFH framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed materials service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Association is looking for a partner to supply and manage materials for the Associations DLO. This will also include van stock",
"classification": {
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was made through a compliant framework - Procurement for Housing",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4922",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB24 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "680 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.langstane-ha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14482",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langstane Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@langstane-ha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1224423000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180677",
"name": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STARK Building Materials T/A Jewson"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180678",
"name": "Jewson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Back Hilton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jewson Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86318",
"name": "Langstane Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "680 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langstane Housing Association"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6205",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037362-2026-T25-003-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:830241)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}