← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managed Learning Services

Buyer: Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham →

BuyerPolice And Crime Commissioner For Durham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

This contract refers to the sourcing of training requirements across the Contracting Authority which requires to be fulfilled by an external provider. The supplier will work with the Contracting Authority's Learning and Development department to help fulfil all training requirements which will be collated on an annual basis.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d782
Latest release ID072148-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 11:36:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract072148-2026
30 Jul 2026award, contract072143-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T12:36:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
    "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
          "name": "QA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Learning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "This contract refers to the sourcing of training requirements across the Contracting Authority which requires to be fulfilled by an external provider. \nThe supplier will work with the Contracting Authority's Learning and Development department to help fulfil all training requirements which will be collated on an annual basis.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
      "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
      "name": "QA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qa.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02413137",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@qa.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 12 Month optional extensions at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:36:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Contracting Authority is satisfied with expectations and Management Information discussed in the contracting period and does not require need for formalisation of KPIs."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072148-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T12:36:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
    "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
          "name": "QA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Learning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "This contract refers to the sourcing of training requirements across the Contracting Authority which requires to be fulfilled by an external provider. \nThe supplier will work with the Contracting Authority's Learning and Development department to help fulfil all training requirements which will be collated on an annual basis.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
      "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
      "name": "QA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qa.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02413137",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@qa.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 12 Month optional extensions at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:36:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Contracting Authority is satisfied with expectations and Management Information discussed in the contracting period and does not require need for formalisation of KPIs."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
30 Jul 2026 · 072143-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072143-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T12:32:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
    "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 12 Month optional extensions at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072143-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072143-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:32:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
          "name": "QA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d782",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Learning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "This contract refers to the sourcing of training requirements across the Contracting Authority which requires to be fulfilled by an external provider. \nThe supplier will work with the Contracting Authority's Learning and Development department to help fulfil all training requirements which will be collated on an annual basis.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
      "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02413137",
      "name": "QA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qa.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02413137",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@qa.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}