IT services - Corporate Network
Please see pre market engagement document for full details.
This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise that may or may not result in a tender exercise.
UKD7 · UKD7
Please see pre market engagement document for full details.
Please see the pre-market engagement document for full details
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
| 2 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD7 | 29 | 4 median · 3.9 average (17 of 29 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (17 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030892 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000506-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 07 2022 14:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2022 | planning | 000506-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000506-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-07T14:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT services - Corporate Network",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please see pre market engagement document for full details."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "IT Services - Events",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please see the pre-market engagement document for full details"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed ICT Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - IT Services - Corporate Network \nLot 2 - IT Services - Events",
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise that may or may not result in a tender exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accliverpool.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Thomas",
"email": "naomi.thomas@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40026",
"name": "A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Information-technology-services./3FPP7SCAY4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3FPP7SCAY4\n GO Reference: GO-202217-PRO-19478447",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000506-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-07T14:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT services - Corporate Network",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please see pre market engagement document for full details."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "IT Services - Events",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please see the pre-market engagement document for full details"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed ICT Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - IT Services - Corporate Network \nLot 2 - IT Services - Events",
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise that may or may not result in a tender exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accliverpool.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Thomas",
"email": "naomi.thomas@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40026",
"name": "A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Information-technology-services./3FPP7SCAY4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3FPP7SCAY4\n GO Reference: GO-202217-PRO-19478447",
"initiationType": "tender"
}