Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance contract for a Maldi Tof Machine
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065df7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066423-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 15:19:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 066423-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066403-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017755-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066423-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for a Maldi Tof Machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwent, Llantarnam Industrial Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruker UK Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 81248.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97497.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:19:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066423-2026",
"description": "End Date"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066423-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for a Maldi Tof Machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwent, Llantarnam Industrial Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruker UK Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 81248.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97497.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:19:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066423-2026",
"description": "End Date"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for a Maldi Tof Machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwent, Llantarnam Industrial Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jenkins",
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruker UK Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 81248.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97497.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:08:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:36:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 81249,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97498
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:36:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-62135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maldi Tof Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for a Maldi Tof Machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerleon, Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Holmes",
"email": "Holly.Holmes@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of ABUHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Holmes",
"email": "Holly.Holmes@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"name": "Bruker Uk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruker UK Limited Welland House, Westwood Business Park, Longwood Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.bdal.uk@bruker.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}