Major Construction Works Framework
Buyer: THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE →
What is being bought
The University has acquired the services of experienced and competent suppliers, as part of a Major Construction Works Framework.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,559 | 4 median · 25.5 average (5,021 of 15,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,509 of 15,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 156 median · 156 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 8 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038dc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034270-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 20 2023 14:02:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2023 | tenderUpdate | 034270-2023 |
| 6 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 032736-2023 |
| 15 Dec 2022 | tender | 035510-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034270-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-20T14:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038dc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UCAM 22-087",
"title": "Major Construction Works Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m is to be corrected to Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £7.2m. This was an issued error in the published notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University has acquired the services of experienced and competent suppliers, as part of a Major Construction Works Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Schools, Trinity Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cam.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007788",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Holland",
"email": "procurement@admin.cam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1223332233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Nov 2023 · 034270-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "034270-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-20T14:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038dc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UCAM 22-087",
"title": "Major Construction Works Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m is to be corrected to Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £7.2m. This was an issued error in the published notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University has acquired the services of experienced and competent suppliers, as part of a Major Construction Works Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Schools, Trinity Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cam.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007788",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Holland",
"email": "procurement@admin.cam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1223332233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Nov 2023 · 032736-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "032736-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-06T10:54:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038dc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032736-2023-1",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05922246",
"name": "WILLMOTT DIXON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-2",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01251716",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-3",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00925049",
"name": "RG CARTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-4",
"title": "ISG LIMITED",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10081578",
"name": "ISG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-5",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15166961",
"name": "MORGAN SINDALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-6",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02541343",
"name": "BARNES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-7",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05922246",
"name": "WILLMOTT DIXON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-8",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01251716",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-9",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01611136",
"name": "KIER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-10",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00701982",
"name": "BOWMER AND KIRKLAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-11",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15166961",
"name": "MORGAN SINDALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-12",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02379469",
"name": "BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UCAM 22-087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Construction Works Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University has acquired the services of experienced and competent suppliers, as part of a Major Construction Works Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Schools, Trinity Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subject to Public law for some projects under this framework."
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007788",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Holland",
"email": "procurement@admin.cam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1223332233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05922246",
"name": "WILLMOTT DIXON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05922246",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WILLMOTT DIXON LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01251716",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01251716",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00925049",
"name": "RG CARTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00925049",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RG CARTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10081578",
"name": "ISG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10081578",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ISG LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15166961",
"name": "MORGAN SINDALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15166961",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MORGAN SINDALL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02541343",
"name": "BARNES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02541343",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BARNES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01611136",
"name": "KIER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01611136",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "KIER LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00701982",
"name": "BOWMER AND KIRKLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00701982",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BOWMER AND KIRKLAND LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02379469",
"name": "BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02379469",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38281",
"name": "University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Cambridge"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032736-2023-1",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-2",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-3",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-4",
"title": "ISG LIMITED",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-5",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-5",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-6",
"title": "Major Construction Works - £1.2m to £1.8m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-6",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-7",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-7",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-8",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-8",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-9",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-9",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-10",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-10",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-11",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-11",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032736-2023-12",
"title": "Major Construction Works - Above £7.2m",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032736-2023-12",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Dec 2022 · 035510-2022 · tender
{
"id": "035510-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-15T13:39:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038dc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UCAM 22-087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Major Construction Works (Value band £2m - £12m)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to extend further the term of the agreement at its discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one year periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Construction Works - (Value band £2m - £12m)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Major Construction Works (Value band above £12m)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to extend further the term of the agreement at its discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one year periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Construction Works - Value band above £12m",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Construction Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 650000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The University requires the services of experienced and competent suppliers, as part of a Major Construction Works Framework.\nTo obtain the Procurement documents you need to follow instructions below:\n1. Register as a supplier / login into the Intend Supplier portal using the URL provided.\n2. Go to 'Tenders' then select 'Current Tenders'\n3. Search for 'Major Construction Works Framework UCAM 22-087'",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-26T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See Procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofcambridge/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007788",
"name": "The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Schools,Trinity Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subject to Public law for some projects under this framework."
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007788",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofcambridge/aspx/Home",
"name": "Janine Holland",
"email": "procurement@admin.cam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7463786128"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38281",
"name": "University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Cambridge"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}