Construction Works (£800,000 to £1,500,000)
This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Telford & Wrekin Council →
This DPS closed on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com. The Delta Access Codes are as follows: Lot 1Construction Works (£800,000 - £1,500,000)Y58422CDBV Lot 2Construction Works (£1,500,000 - £4,551,413)G546J28H35 Lot 3Construction Works (£4,551,413 - £120,000,000)WK76JDK467
UKG21 · UKG21 · UKG21
This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com
Award criteria
price
This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com
Award criteria
price
This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Building construction work | Not published |
| 3 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 4 median · 4.1 average (8 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG21 | 20 | 4 median · 4.1 average (10 of 20 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038098 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031755-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 09 2022 16:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 031755-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031755-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-09T16:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:073330-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031755-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Works (£800,000 to £1,500,000)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Construction Works (£1,500,000 - £4,551,413)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Construction Works (£4,551,413 - £120,000,000)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Building Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This DPS closed on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com. The Delta Access Codes are as follows:\nLot 1Construction Works (£800,000 - £1,500,000)Y58422CDBV\nLot 2Construction Works (£1,500,000 - £4,551,413)G546J28H35\nLot 3Construction Works (£4,551,413 - £120,000,000)WK76JDK467",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://telford.g2b.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.lowe@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952384529"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35554",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1952384529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734659119\n GO Reference: GO-2022119-PRO-21397986",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031755-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-09T16:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:073330-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031755-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Works (£800,000 to £1,500,000)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Construction Works (£1,500,000 - £4,551,413)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Construction Works (£4,551,413 - £120,000,000)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This DPS will close on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Building Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This DPS closed on 14/09/22. Please apply to join the Council's new DPS on delta-esourcing.com. The Delta Access Codes are as follows:\nLot 1Construction Works (£800,000 - £1,500,000)Y58422CDBV\nLot 2Construction Works (£1,500,000 - £4,551,413)G546J28H35\nLot 3Construction Works (£4,551,413 - £120,000,000)WK76JDK467",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://telford.g2b.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.lowe@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952384529"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35554",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1952384529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734659119\n GO Reference: GO-2022119-PRO-21397986",
"initiationType": "tender"
}