Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support of Auditbase System used by Audiology Department throughout Hywel Dda UHB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077127-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 10:47:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077127-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:47:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance/Support of Auditbase System",
"value": {
"amount": 37228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44674
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:47:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS0855/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance / Support of Auditbase System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support of Auditbase System used by Audiology Department throughout Hywel Dda UHB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafan Derwen, St Davids Park, Jobswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hduhb.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Residences Block A, Baglan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preben@auditdata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:47:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance/Support of Auditbase System",
"value": {
"amount": 37228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44674
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:47:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS0855/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance / Support of Auditbase System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support of Auditbase System used by Audiology Department throughout Hywel Dda UHB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafan Derwen, St Davids Park, Jobswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hduhb.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Residences Block A, Baglan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preben@auditdata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073077-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance/Support of Auditbase System",
"value": {
"amount": 37228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44673.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:03:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS0855/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance / Support of Auditbase System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support of Auditbase System used by Audiology Department throughout Hywel Dda UHB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A2",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafan Derwen, St Davids Park, Jobswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hduhb.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neath Port Talbot Hospital - Residences Block A, Baglan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Conners",
"email": "helen.conners@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.auditdata.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preben@auditdata.com",
"telephone": "+44 3334444212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}