Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
All of the weighbridges have been installed by this company since the end of the PFI. They are local and offer a great service to their equipment, including breakdowns during the winter period when the bridges are needed to make sure that vehicles do not go out overloaded. The bridges also help us monitor local salt stock levels in the domes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056925 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044311-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 13:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044311-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156270",
"name": "Blake & Boughton Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, repair and calibration of 7 weighbridges for Winter Service Operations at Salt Domes. Provision upon request of weighbridge tickets - S514600",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All of the weighbridges have been installed by this company since the end of the PFI. They are local and offer a great service to their equipment, including breakdowns during the winter period when the bridges are needed to make sure that vehicles do not go out overloaded. The bridges also help us monitor local salt stock levels in the domes",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156270",
"name": "Blake & Boughton Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thetford",
"postalCode": "IP24 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 8 & 10,Roman Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waveney@blakeboughtonscales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:22:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156270",
"name": "Blake & Boughton Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, repair and calibration of 7 weighbridges for Winter Service Operations at Salt Domes. Provision upon request of weighbridge tickets - S514600",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All of the weighbridges have been installed by this company since the end of the PFI. They are local and offer a great service to their equipment, including breakdowns during the winter period when the bridges are needed to make sure that vehicles do not go out overloaded. The bridges also help us monitor local salt stock levels in the domes",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156270",
"name": "Blake & Boughton Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thetford",
"postalCode": "IP24 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 8 & 10,Roman Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waveney@blakeboughtonscales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:22:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}