Lot 1
No lot description published.
#Contract renewal; Expiry order number: LR741741 - Equipment: Radiology Imaging Systems, x1 Logiq E9, x1 Logiq S8, x2 Vivid S6, x1, CPI Indico 100, x1 Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit Hospital site: Glenfield Hospital / Leicester Royal Infirmary / Rutland Memorial Hospital / Loughborough Departmental location: Glenfield Hospital Interventional Radiology (Logiq E9), Rutland Memorial Hospital Radiology (Logiq S8) and CPI Indico 100), Leicester Royal Infirmary Serial numbers: 200221US5 (Logiq E9), 200221US5 (Logiq S8), 3601VS6 (Vivid S6), 7501VS6 (Vivid S6), AM17775K13 (CPI Indico 100 unit) and G0409772B13 (Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit) Contract information - Level of cover: Fully comprehensive Contract start date: 01 April 2026 Contract end date: 31 March 2027 Quotation reference number: CQ-0000323213
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 13:27:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:27:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10881715",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434391",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Radiology Imaging Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "#Contract renewal; Expiry order number: LR741741 - Equipment: Radiology Imaging Systems, x1 Logiq E9, x1 Logiq S8, x2 Vivid S6, x1, CPI Indico 100, x1 Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit\nHospital site: Glenfield Hospital / Leicester Royal Infirmary / Rutland Memorial Hospital / Loughborough\nDepartmental location: Glenfield Hospital Interventional Radiology (Logiq E9), Rutland Memorial Hospital Radiology (Logiq S8) and CPI Indico 100), Leicester Royal Infirmary\nSerial numbers: 200221US5 (Logiq E9), 200221US5 (Logiq S8), 3601VS6 (Vivid S6), 7501VS6 (Vivid S6), AM17775K13 (CPI Indico 100 unit) and G0409772B13 (Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit) \nContract information - Level of cover: Fully comprehensive\nContract start date: 01 April 2026\nContract end date: 31 March 2027\nQuotation reference number: CQ-0000323213",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10881715",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.callister2@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance - Radiology Imaging Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 25271.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30325.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:27:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:27:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10881715",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434391",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Radiology Imaging Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "#Contract renewal; Expiry order number: LR741741 - Equipment: Radiology Imaging Systems, x1 Logiq E9, x1 Logiq S8, x2 Vivid S6, x1, CPI Indico 100, x1 Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit\nHospital site: Glenfield Hospital / Leicester Royal Infirmary / Rutland Memorial Hospital / Loughborough\nDepartmental location: Glenfield Hospital Interventional Radiology (Logiq E9), Rutland Memorial Hospital Radiology (Logiq S8) and CPI Indico 100), Leicester Royal Infirmary\nSerial numbers: 200221US5 (Logiq E9), 200221US5 (Logiq S8), 3601VS6 (Vivid S6), 7501VS6 (Vivid S6), AM17775K13 (CPI Indico 100 unit) and G0409772B13 (Wolverson Arcoma CIP unit) \nContract information - Level of cover: Fully comprehensive\nContract start date: 01 April 2026\nContract end date: 31 March 2027\nQuotation reference number: CQ-0000323213",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10881715",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.callister2@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance - Radiology Imaging Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 25271.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30325.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:27:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}