Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053969-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834123"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a three (3) year period with the option to extend for multiple two (2) single one-year periods solely at the Clients discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Generally, the service will comprise the regular Maintenance Painterwork of the Associations stock.\nThe Association wishes to enter into Measured Term Contract (MTC) with a suitably qualified and experienced contractor in the provision of Maintenance Painterwork Services, internal and external, all as detailed in the Measured Section of the tender documents specification attached named ‘RCHA Scope of Work & Specification - Final’.\nThe MTC for Maintenance Painterwork Services will be for a 3-year period with the option to extend for 2 x single 1-year periods solely at the Associations discretion to a maximum of 5 years.\nIt should be noted that it will be a contractual requirement to ensure that contractors must provide itemised invoices per block address painted for tenants and owners for our Factoring Services. This must have the full breakdown of all items of works completed and itemised costs.\nNo value of spend is guaranteed through of any works through this contract, it will be based on annual spend and budgets available. Additional information: See attached ITT for all details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Painterwork MTC",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The service will consist of the Maintenance Painterwork to all stock in accordance with the maintenance schedule and spec (Priced Section)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See attached KPIs and the CoC.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Rutherglen",
"postalCode": "G73 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspire Business Centre, 16 Farmeloan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randcha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17003",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "maintenance@randcha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416474917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you comprehensively read and understand all the documents in the tender pack.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834123.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee attached CB Clause for % contribution on MTC - (name of bidder) and the CoC.\n(SC Ref:834123)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=834123",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053969-2026 · tender
{
"id": "053969-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834123"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a three (3) year period with the option to extend for multiple two (2) single one-year periods solely at the Clients discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Generally, the service will comprise the regular Maintenance Painterwork of the Associations stock.\nThe Association wishes to enter into Measured Term Contract (MTC) with a suitably qualified and experienced contractor in the provision of Maintenance Painterwork Services, internal and external, all as detailed in the Measured Section of the tender documents specification attached named ‘RCHA Scope of Work & Specification - Final’.\nThe MTC for Maintenance Painterwork Services will be for a 3-year period with the option to extend for 2 x single 1-year periods solely at the Associations discretion to a maximum of 5 years.\nIt should be noted that it will be a contractual requirement to ensure that contractors must provide itemised invoices per block address painted for tenants and owners for our Factoring Services. This must have the full breakdown of all items of works completed and itemised costs.\nNo value of spend is guaranteed through of any works through this contract, it will be based on annual spend and budgets available. Additional information: See attached ITT for all details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Painterwork MTC",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The service will consist of the Maintenance Painterwork to all stock in accordance with the maintenance schedule and spec (Priced Section)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See attached KPIs and the CoC.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All as detailed in the attached \"ITT - SPD Price & Quality Criteria and Scoring Evaluation - Painter - Final\""
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Rutherglen",
"postalCode": "G73 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspire Business Centre, 16 Farmeloan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randcha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17003",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "maintenance@randcha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416474917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you comprehensively read and understand all the documents in the tender pack.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834123.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee attached CB Clause for % contribution on MTC - (name of bidder) and the CoC.\n(SC Ref:834123)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=834123",
"initiationType": "tender"
}