Lot 1
Maintenance of Ysio Xpree
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services →
Maintenance of Ysio Xpree in Colwyn Bay
UKL12
Maintenance of Ysio Xpree
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,065 | 3 median · 24.7 average (747 of 3,065 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (839 of 3,065 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL12 | 15 | 1.5 median · 1.8 average (4 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:38:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:38:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183143",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183798",
"name": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS0366G",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colwyn Bay"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree in Colwyn Bay",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As above",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183143",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olivia Rose Baker",
"email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183798",
"name": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU153YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"value": {
"amount": 201762,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:167034)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:38:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183143",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183798",
"name": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS0366G",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colwyn Bay"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Ysio Xpree in Colwyn Bay",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As above",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183143",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olivia Rose Baker",
"email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183798",
"name": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU153YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"value": {
"amount": 201762,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059961-2026-PS0366G-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:167034)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}