← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Fire Equipment

Buyer: Cardiff and Vale University Health Board →

BuyerCardiff and Vale University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for the Maintenance of Fire Equipment at University Hospital Wales. This agreement will include fire alarm maintenance, fire alarm testing, damper power supplies maintenance, disabled refuge maintenance, aspiration detection maintenance and standard fire alarm graphics. As the bespoke system operates under closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier that can provide this service and ensure sustained system reliability.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAs the bespoke system operates under a closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier permitted to undertake the services detailed within this agreement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance of Fire Equipment - UHW

Statusactive
Value£704,726

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06765a
Latest release ID062607-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 08:51:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062607-2026
27 Mar 2026award, contract028469-2026
27 Mar 2026award, contract028438-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062607-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T09:51:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06765a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
          "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR-(25-26) 367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for the Maintenance of Fire Equipment at University Hospital Wales. This agreement will include fire alarm maintenance, fire alarm testing, damper power supplies maintenance, disabled refuge maintenance, aspiration detection maintenance and standard fire alarm graphics. \nAs the bespoke system operates under closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier that can provide this service and ensure sustained system reliability.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As the bespoke system operates under a closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier permitted to undertake the services detailed within this agreement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921500292"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWSSP are managing the whole procurement process on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
      "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Nelson"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adrian.griffiths@protec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment - UHW",
      "value": {
        "amount": 704725.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 845670.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062607-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062607-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:51:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062607-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062607-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T09:51:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06765a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
          "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR-(25-26) 367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for the Maintenance of Fire Equipment at University Hospital Wales. This agreement will include fire alarm maintenance, fire alarm testing, damper power supplies maintenance, disabled refuge maintenance, aspiration detection maintenance and standard fire alarm graphics. \nAs the bespoke system operates under closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier that can provide this service and ensure sustained system reliability.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As the bespoke system operates under a closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier permitted to undertake the services detailed within this agreement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921500292"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWSSP are managing the whole procurement process on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
      "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Nelson"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adrian.griffiths@protec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment - UHW",
      "value": {
        "amount": 704725.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 845670.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062607-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062607-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:51:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Mar 2026 · 028469-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028469-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T12:10:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06765a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 704725.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 845670.76
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028469-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028469-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:10:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
          "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR-(25-26) 367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board wish to inform the market that they intend to award a contract for the Maintenance of Fire Equipment. This agreement will include fire alarm maintenance, fire alarm testing, damper power supplies maintenance, disabled refuge maintenance, aspiration detection maintenance and standard fire alarm graphics.\nAs the bespoke system operates under closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier that can provide this service and ensure sustained system reliability.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
      "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Nelson"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adrian.griffiths@protec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Mar 2026 · 028438-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028438-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T11:43:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06765a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fire Equipment Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 704725.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 845670.76
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028438-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028438-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:43:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
          "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR-(25-26) 367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board wish to inform the market that they intend to award a contract for the Maintenance of Fire Equipment. This agreement will include fire alarm maintenance, fire alarm testing, damper power supplies maintenance, disabled refuge maintenance, aspiration detection maintenance and standard fire alarm graphics. \nAs the bespoke system operates under closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier that can provide this service and ensure sustained system reliability. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As the bespoke system operates under a closed protocol, Protec are the only supplier permitted to undertake the services detailed within this agreement. ",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harry Davies",
        "email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
      "name": "Protec Fire Detection PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Nelson "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZZ-6269-GGPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adrian.griffiths@protec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}