← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer

Buyer: York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP →

BuyerYork Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance of trailer and support trailer housing CT scanner for lung screening

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleOEM Maintenance
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer

Statusactive
Value£218,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069c1f
Latest release ID056865-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 07:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract056865-2026
19 May 2026award, contract045853-2026
19 May 2026award, contract045840-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056865-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T08:26:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
    "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
          "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448283",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of trailer and support trailer housing CT scanner for lung screening",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "OEM Maintenance",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
      "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
      "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Western Business Park  Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01708157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@whbence.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 218000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 261600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056865-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056865-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T08:26:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 056865-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056865-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T08:26:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
    "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
          "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448283",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of trailer and support trailer housing CT scanner for lung screening",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "OEM Maintenance",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
      "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
      "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Western Business Park  Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01708157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@whbence.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 218000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 261600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056865-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056865-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T08:26:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2026 · 045853-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:57:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
    "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 218000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 261600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045853-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045853-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:57:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
          "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448283",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of CT Trailer and Support Trailer for Lung Screening Programme. \nThis notice starts the standstill period.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
      "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
      "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Way, Great Western Business Park, Yate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01708157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oliver@whbence.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2026 · 045840-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045840-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:40:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
    "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 218000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 261600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045840-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045840-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:40:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
          "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448283",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of CT Trailer & Support Trailer for Lung Screening Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Trailers manufactured by supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCV-7376-HXZM",
      "name": "York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01708157",
      "name": "W.H. Bence (Coachworks) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Way, Great Western Business Park, Yate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01708157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oliver@whbence.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}