← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The 12-month Auditbase Maintenance and Support contract provides a comprehensive licensing, support, and development solution for Swansea Bay Health Board. It enables users to access a modern, fully supported Audiology Patient Management System, ensuring seamless end-to-end patient flow while maintaining compliance with regulatory requirements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

(Maintenance of) Auditbase System

Statusactive
Value£31,693

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06474d
Latest release ID014440-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 15:28:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014440-2026
4 Feb 2026award, contract010129-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014440-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:28:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
          "name": "Audidata Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS2176/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The 12-month Auditbase Maintenance and Support contract provides a comprehensive licensing, support, and development solution for Swansea Bay Health Board. It enables users to access a modern, fully supported Audiology Patient Management System, ensuring seamless end-to-end patient flow while maintaining compliance with regulatory requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
      "name": "Audidata Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Auditdata Ltd, Centurion House, London Road, Staines-upon-Thames"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@auditdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31693,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38031.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014440-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014440-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:28:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014440-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014440-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:28:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
          "name": "Audidata Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS2176/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The 12-month Auditbase Maintenance and Support contract provides a comprehensive licensing, support, and development solution for Swansea Bay Health Board. It enables users to access a modern, fully supported Audiology Patient Management System, ensuring seamless end-to-end patient flow while maintaining compliance with regulatory requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
      "name": "Audidata Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Auditdata Ltd, Centurion House, London Road, Staines-upon-Thames"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@auditdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31693,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38031.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014440-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014440-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:28:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 010129-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010129-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T15:58:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31693,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38031.6
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010129-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010129-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:58:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
          "name": "Audidata Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS2176/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Auditbase System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The 12-month Auditbase Maintenance and Support contract provides a comprehensive licensing, support, and development solution for Swansea Bay Health Board. It enables users to access a modern, fully supported Audiology Patient Management System, ensuring seamless end-to-end patient flow while maintaining compliance with regulatory requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
      "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Assisting with contract management and overseeing system support.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Theobald",
        "email": "Sarah.Theobald@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLX-7721-XLGD",
      "name": "Audidata Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": " Middlesex ",
        "postalCode": " TW18 4AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Auditdata Ltd, Centurion House, London Road, Staines-upon-Thames"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLX-7721-XLGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@auditdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}