Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing - 26/27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c933 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 08:53:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:53:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184602",
"name": "Steris Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing - 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexandra Remes",
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184602",
"name": "Steris Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park, Syston, Leicester, LE7 1PF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing",
"value": {
"amount": 85336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102403.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:53:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:53:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184602",
"name": "Steris Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing - 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexandra Remes",
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184602",
"name": "Steris Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park, Syston, Leicester, LE7 1PF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance for Washer Disinfectors Worthing",
"value": {
"amount": 85336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102403.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:53:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}