Lot 1
No lot description published.
Maintenance and repair for equipment previously purchased from the supplier Foster and Freeman of which require the same supplier to provider maintenance and repair for. Contract start date 01/12/2025 Contract end date 01/12/2026 Contract Ultimate end date 01/12/2030 Extensions will be undertaken whilst current equipment is in place. This is demand led based on annual maintenance and any additional repairs required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061478 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009078-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 15:32:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009078-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009066-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009078-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061478",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for Forensic Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair for equipment previously purchased from the supplier Foster and Freeman of which require the same supplier to provider maintenance and repair for.\nContract start date 01/12/2025\nContract end date 01/12/2026\nContract Ultimate end date 01/12/2030\nExtensions will be undertaken whilst current equipment is in place. This is demand led based on annual maintenance and any additional repairs required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fosterfreeman.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1403147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fosterfreeman.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-7391-TDQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43547.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52167.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions in 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:32:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009078-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061478",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for Forensic Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair for equipment previously purchased from the supplier Foster and Freeman of which require the same supplier to provider maintenance and repair for.\nContract start date 01/12/2025\nContract end date 01/12/2026\nContract Ultimate end date 01/12/2030\nExtensions will be undertaken whilst current equipment is in place. This is demand led based on annual maintenance and any additional repairs required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fosterfreeman.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1403147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fosterfreeman.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-7391-TDQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43547.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52167.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions in 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:32:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:22:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061478",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43547.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52167.19
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:22:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for Forensic Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and servicing for Forensic equipment previously purchased from Foster and Freeman",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fosterfreeman.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1403147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fosterfreeman.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-7391-TDQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}