Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Blood Gas Analysers are supported (including out of hours) by Clinical Engineering and paid for from the Clinical Engineering Equipment Library, budget code MPH021:NCN004. The current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March 2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 10:06:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029510-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012332-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T11:06:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W184849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Blood Gas Analysers are supported (including out of hours) by Clinical Engineering and paid for from the \nClinical Engineering Equipment Library, budget code MPH021:NCN004. \nThe current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March \n2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Court, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.radiometer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@radiometer.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDN-7335-MCLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"value": {
"amount": 107883,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129459.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14170",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14170",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T11:06:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T11:06:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W184849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Blood Gas Analysers are supported (including out of hours) by Clinical Engineering and paid for from the \nClinical Engineering Equipment Library, budget code MPH021:NCN004. \nThe current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March \n2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Court, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.radiometer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@radiometer.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDN-7335-MCLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"value": {
"amount": 107883,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129459.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14170",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14170",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T11:06:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"value": {
"amount": 107883,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129459.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:03:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W184849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March 2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months. \nThe devices are specialist equipment and no other supplier can support these, other than Radiometer, due to training and competency. Radiometer also supply the bespoke software, Aqure, which we have installed and hold licences for to allow remote access to the analysers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Court, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.radiometer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@radiometer.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDN-7335-MCLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:58:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"value": {
"amount": 107883,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129459.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:58:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W184849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March 2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months. \nThe devices are specialist equipment and no other supplier can support these, other than Radiometer, due to training and competency. Radiometer also supply the bespoke software, Aqure, which we have installed and hold licences for to allow remote access to the analysers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590624",
"name": "RADIOMETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Court, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.radiometer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@radiometer.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDN-7335-MCLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}