← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance - Floor rail x-ray therapy system

Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerUNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Preventative Maintenance Contract for XS9005 Xstrahl200F - Floor Rail X-Ray Therapy System.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£10,745

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c8d0
Latest release ID065292-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 10 2026 14:41:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2026award, contract065292-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065292-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T15:41:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03105256",
          "name": "XSTRAHL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA358585",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance - Floor rail x-ray therapy system",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Preventative Maintenance Contract for XS9005 Xstrahl200F - Floor Rail X-Ray Therapy System.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03105256",
      "name": "XSTRAHL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS8 7DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Maybrook Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://xstrahl.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03105256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "asadkhan@xstrahl.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDJ-7519-MGPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10745,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12894
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065292-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065292-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:41:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065292-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065292-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T15:41:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03105256",
          "name": "XSTRAHL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA358585",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance - Floor rail x-ray therapy system",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Preventative Maintenance Contract for XS9005 Xstrahl200F - Floor Rail X-Ray Therapy System.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03105256",
      "name": "XSTRAHL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS8 7DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Maybrook Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://xstrahl.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03105256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "asadkhan@xstrahl.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDJ-7519-MGPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10745,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12894
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065292-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065292-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:41:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}