Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual Maintenance contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software System for Swansea Bay Health Board
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0501e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 10:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016973-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014756-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T11:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 69350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83218
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T11:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "Vitalpulse Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE VITALDATA RENAL INFORMATION SOFTWARE SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Maintenance contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software System for Swansea Bay Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Ann Thomas",
"email": "stephanie.thomas@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "Vitalpulse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "D Dutch Barn, Old Park Farm, Main Road, Ford End"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@vitalpulse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T11:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 69350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83218
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T11:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "Vitalpulse Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE VITALDATA RENAL INFORMATION SOFTWARE SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Maintenance contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software System for Swansea Bay Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Ann Thomas",
"email": "stephanie.thomas@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "Vitalpulse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "D Dutch Barn, Old Park Farm, Main Road, Ford End"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@vitalpulse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T16:19:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Maintenance contract for the VitalData Renal Information Software",
"value": {
"amount": 69350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83220
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T16:19:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "VITALPULSE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE VITALDATA RENAL INFORMATION SOFTWARE SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12 MONTH MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE VITALDATA RENAL INFORMATION SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR SWANSEA BAY HEALTH BOARD , PERIOD OF COVER 1ST APRIL 2025 TO 31ST MARCH 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Ann Thomas",
"email": "stephanie.thomas@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Residences , Neath Port Talbot Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process on behalf of the Health Board. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie",
"email": "stephanie.thomas@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"name": "VITALPULSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM3 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "D, DUTCH BARD, OLD PARK FARM, MAIN ROAD FORD END "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPB-6517-YNMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@vitalpulse.com",
"telephone": "01371876242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}