← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board

Buyer: Aneurin Bevan University Health Board →

BuyerAneurin Bevan University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - This will cover up to 6 Fibroscan Mini's. The first serial number is F94330

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleABU-STA-60129 Echosens are the OEM to service and maintain the Fibroscans
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board

Statusactive
Value£232,056

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067836
Latest release ID052336-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 12:19:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026award, contract052336-2026
31 Mar 2026award, contract029866-2026
30 Mar 2026award, contract029279-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052336-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T13:19:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
          "name": "ECHOSENS UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-60129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - This will cover up to 6 Fibroscan Mini's. The first serial number is F94330",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "ABU-STA-60129 Echosens are the OEM to service and maintain the Fibroscans",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A6",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Claire Phillips",
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CARDIFF",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RQF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement - local procurement for ABUHB",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
      "name": "ECHOSENS UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Earle House, Atlantic Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPL-3363-DZJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.draisey@echosens.com",
        "telephone": "+44 161 2416357"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "value": {
        "amount": 232056,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278467
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052336-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052336-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:19:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's as per the Service Level Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052336-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052336-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T13:19:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
          "name": "ECHOSENS UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-60129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - This will cover up to 6 Fibroscan Mini's. The first serial number is F94330",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "ABU-STA-60129 Echosens are the OEM to service and maintain the Fibroscans",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A6",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Claire Phillips",
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CARDIFF",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RQF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement - local procurement for ABUHB",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
      "name": "ECHOSENS UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Earle House, Atlantic Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPL-3363-DZJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.draisey@echosens.com",
        "telephone": "+44 161 2416357"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "value": {
        "amount": 232056,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278467
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052336-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052336-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:19:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's as per the Service Level Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2026 · 029866-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029866-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T15:34:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK for the planned preventative maintenance of Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "value": {
        "amount": 232056,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278467
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029866-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029866-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:34:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
          "name": "Echosens UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-62565",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK,Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK for the planned preventative maintenance of Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - April 2026 to March 2032",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters St Cadoc's Hospital,Lodge Road,Caerleon, "
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A6",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Claire Phillips",
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RQF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managing the Above Threshold Contract Process - Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Phillips",
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 777261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
      "name": "Echosens UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 5HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Echosens UK Limited 4 Burley House Caspian Road  "
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPL-3363-DZJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.draisey@echosens.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Mar 2026 · 029279-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029279-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:19:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK for the planned preventative maintenance of Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "value": {
        "amount": 232056,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278467
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029279-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029279-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:19:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
          "name": "Echosens UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-62565",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK for service of Fibroscan Mini Devices at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Contract for 6 Years to Echosens UK for the planned preventative maintenance of Qty 6 Fibroscan Mini Devices located at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "riskDetails": "N/A",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) to maintain their own devices (Fibroscan Mini)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Cadoc's Hospital,Lodge Road, Caerleon, "
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A6",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Claire Phillips",
        "email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 770491"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CARDIFF",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Undertaken the Above Threshold Procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Phillips",
        "email": "clarejenkins@rocketmail.com",
        "telephone": "01495 740261"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPL-3363-DZJW",
      "name": "Echosens UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 5HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Burley House,  Caspian Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPL-3363-DZJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.draisey@echosens.com",
        "telephone": "0161 2416357"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}