Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance for Automated Digital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems x2, (Samsung GC85) for two x-ray rooms within UHLIC ie Loughborough and Melton Mowbray. these are Samsung units (gc85).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056247-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:34:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056247-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041680-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Automated Digital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems x2, (Samsung GC85) for two x-ray rooms within UHLIC ie Loughborough and Melton Mowbray. these are Samsung units (gc85).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Original equipment manufacturer required for maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park, 26-27 Capitol Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mishealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15172699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"value": {
"amount": 208330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Automated Digital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems x2, (Samsung GC85) for two x-ray rooms within UHLIC ie Loughborough and Melton Mowbray. these are Samsung units (gc85).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Original equipment manufacturer required for maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park, 26-27 Capitol Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mishealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15172699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"value": {
"amount": 208330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T08:35:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"value": {
"amount": 208330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249996
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:35:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Automated Digital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems x2, (Samsung GC85) for two x-ray rooms within UHLIC ie Loughborough and Melton Mowbray. these are Samsung units (gc85).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park, 26-27 Capitol Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mishealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15172699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T08:29:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system",
"value": {
"amount": 208330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249996
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:29:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance - Automated digital radiography (DR) imaging system - 26-A-2665",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for Automated Digital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems x2, (Samsung GC85) for two x-ray rooms within UHLIC ie Loughborough and Melton Mowbray. these are Samsung units (gc85) and the UK distributor for Samsung imaging equipment is MIS HealthCare.\nDigital Radiography (DR) Imaging Systems use digital detectors to instantaneously capture, digitize, and display X-ray images on a computer screen without film or cassettes.\nMaintaining high availability of DR imaging supports timely diagnosis and patient flow. A lapse in maintenance cover increases the risk of equipment downtime, service cancellations, delays to patient care, and potential operational and reputational impact for the Trust.\nThis request seeks approval to waiver framework procurement requirements, in order to place a direct award for the renewal and consolidation of two existing maintenance contracts covering X-ray systems within the Alliance, one located in Lo",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Original equipment manufacturer required for maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15172699",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park, 26-27 Capitol Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mishealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15172699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}