← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance and Hosting agreement for parking equipment

Buyer: North Bristol NHS Trust →

BuyerNorth Bristol NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This is not a Tender opportunity. 5 Year maintenance and hosting of parking equipment already installed at Southmead Hospital site.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleOut of scope extension to existing contract.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d47c
Latest release ID068671-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 27 2025 15:55:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2025award, contract068671-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068671-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T15:55:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
    "name": "North Bristol NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance and hosting of parking equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 398767,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 478520.64
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068671-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068671-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:55:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09056928",
          "name": "JL FINANCE LIMITED T/A Newpark Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2795697127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and Hosting agreement for parking equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is not a Tender opportunity.\n5 Year maintenance and hosting of parking equipment already installed at Southmead Hospital site.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope extension to existing contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
      "name": "North Bristol NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southmead Hospital, Southmead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHPY-3425-XCGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09056928",
      "name": "JL FINANCE LIMITED T/A Newpark Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS4 4EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4, Unicorn Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09056928",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customersupport@newparksolutions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068671-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068671-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T15:55:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
    "name": "North Bristol NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance and hosting of parking equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 398767,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 478520.64
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068671-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068671-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:55:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09056928",
          "name": "JL FINANCE LIMITED T/A Newpark Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2795697127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and Hosting agreement for parking equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is not a Tender opportunity.\n5 Year maintenance and hosting of parking equipment already installed at Southmead Hospital site.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope extension to existing contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
      "name": "North Bristol NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southmead Hospital, Southmead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHPY-3425-XCGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09056928",
      "name": "JL FINANCE LIMITED T/A Newpark Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS4 4EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4, Unicorn Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09056928",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customersupport@newparksolutions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}