Lot 1
No lot description published.
Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework "Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12, for maintenance of Heliodent equipment in dental Radiology by Probo, 2025-2030 (varying durations according to asset).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067140-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 13:38:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067140-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:38:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164448",
"name": "Probo Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Probo Heliodent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework \"Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12, for maintenance of Heliodent equipment in dental Radiology by Probo, 2025-2030 (varying durations according to asset).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marco Allsop",
"email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164448",
"name": "Probo Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edison Close, Waterwells Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@probomedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Probo Heliodent",
"value": {
"amount": 16652.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19950
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:38:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:38:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164448",
"name": "Probo Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Probo Heliodent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework \"Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12, for maintenance of Heliodent equipment in dental Radiology by Probo, 2025-2030 (varying durations according to asset).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marco Allsop",
"email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164448",
"name": "Probo Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edison Close, Waterwells Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@probomedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Probo Heliodent",
"value": {
"amount": 16652.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19950
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:38:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}