← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors

Buyer: KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP →

BuyerKCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Oct 2025

What is being bought

3 year maintenance agreement for Bracco Protocol CO2 insufflators and injectors in KCH Radiology department.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors

Statusactive
Value£104,484
Contract periodFrom 22 Oct 2025 to 20 Apr 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d0a5
Latest release ID067068-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 21 2025 11:26:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Oct 2025award, contract067068-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067068-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T12:26:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104484,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 125381
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067068-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067068-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:26:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164427",
          "name": "Bracco UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C373644",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco  Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "3 year maintenance agreement for Bracco Protocol CO2 insufflators and injectors in KCH Radiology department.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marco Allsop",
        "email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164427",
      "name": "Bracco UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oxford Science Park, Magdalen Centre, Robert Robinson Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 067068-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067068-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T12:26:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104484,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 125381
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067068-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067068-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:26:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164427",
          "name": "Bracco UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C373644",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Bracco  Protocol CO2 Insufflators and injectors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "3 year maintenance agreement for Bracco Protocol CO2 insufflators and injectors in KCH Radiology department.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marco Allsop",
        "email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164427",
      "name": "Bracco UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oxford Science Park, Magdalen Centre, Robert Robinson Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}