Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057178-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:34:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122330",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834854"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCC/CD/59/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Building Works (TrustMark)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Main Contractor as Lot 1, with TrustMark accreditation in place or evidence of working towards accreditation.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conservation Specialist Contractor",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Specialist contractor services in a main contractor role for conservation, repair and refurbishment works to traditionally constructed and heritage buildings.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Building Works",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Main contractor services for works ranging from multi-trade building alterations to larger extension and new-build projects, delivered through in-house resources or subcontracted trades.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Main Contractor Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council intends to establish a multi-lot framework agreement for main contractor services to deliver a range of construction and refurbishment works across the Council estate. The framework will support both housing and non-housing projects.\nThis will complement any national frameworks currently under development.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122330",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Petrie",
"email": "claire.petrie@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382433401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834854.\n(SC Ref:834854)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 057178-2026 · planning
{
"id": "057178-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:34:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122330",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834854"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCC/CD/59/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Building Works (TrustMark)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Main Contractor as Lot 1, with TrustMark accreditation in place or evidence of working towards accreditation.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conservation Specialist Contractor",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Specialist contractor services in a main contractor role for conservation, repair and refurbishment works to traditionally constructed and heritage buildings.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Building Works",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Main contractor services for works ranging from multi-trade building alterations to larger extension and new-build projects, delivered through in-house resources or subcontracted trades.\nThe framework will appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors across each lot with demonstrable competence in their respective discipline, across each of the Lots.\nContractors will be required to:\nDemonstrate relevant qualifications, accreditation, and registration where applicable\nProvide evidence of previous projects of comparable scale and value\nEvidence compliance with statutory and regulatory requirements (e.g. building standards, planning conditions)\nCall-off commissions may vary in scope, scale, and complexity, and may relate to housing, corporate property, and infrastructure projects.\nFull details will be provided in the future Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Main Contractor Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council intends to establish a multi-lot framework agreement for main contractor services to deliver a range of construction and refurbishment works across the Council estate. The framework will support both housing and non-housing projects.\nThis will complement any national frameworks currently under development.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122330",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Petrie",
"email": "claire.petrie@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1382433401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834854.\n(SC Ref:834854)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}