Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the main contract works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project at The Chester House Estate. It is for the appointment of the main contractor.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 14:31:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004879-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T14:31:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172001",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Main Contract Works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the main contract works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project at The Chester House Estate. It is for the appointment of the main contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172001",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@forstarrbuilding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Main Contract Works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project.",
"value": {
"amount": 28950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:31:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T14:31:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172001",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Main Contract Works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the main contract works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project at The Chester House Estate. It is for the appointment of the main contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172001",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@forstarrbuilding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Main Contract Works for the ARC Lobby Alteration Project.",
"value": {
"amount": 28950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:31:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}