Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029 Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05536a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072615-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 09:13:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072615-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072604-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053226-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | planning | 035077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T09:13:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029 Contract",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gwynedd BLAENAU FFESTINIOG",
"postalCode": "LL41 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bont Newydd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bethan@jrf.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:13:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T09:13:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029 Contract",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gwynedd BLAENAU FFESTINIOG",
"postalCode": "LL41 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bont Newydd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bethan@jrf.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:13:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T09:00:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:00:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029 Contract",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166190",
"name": "John Roberts (ffestiniog) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gwynedd BLAENAU FFESTINIOG",
"postalCode": "LL41 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bont Newydd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bethan@jrf.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053226-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:01:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria provided in commercial documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:01:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029, groundworks",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions to be sent via Atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gibson",
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035077-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog Estate Management 2025 - 2029",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background Maentwrog Power Station is a 30MW hydroelectric power station located just outside the village of Maentwrog. The station draws its water supply from Trawsfynydd Lake located above the station. The lake is man made, and was formed by the construction of four dams, which between them impound the water to form Llyn Trawsfynydd. A series of canals, called leats, have been constructed in the adjoining mountain sides, which direct the rainfall from the mountain sides into the lake, thus increasing the lakes catchment area. Scope of Works To provide a plant and labour resource on a ‘call off’ basis to support general civil maintenance within the lake’s 35 sq mile catchment area and at the Power Station Site. This call off may be required at very short notice, less than 24 hours but a 2 to 3 week notice period is more typical. Typical examples of this work could be but not limited to: • Excavation work utilising excavator type machinery, in and out of shallow water environments • General carpentry & light metal fabrication works • General masonry repairs & plastering • Catchment maintenance, which would typically include: o Gravel removal and general pitching repairs local to Weirs o Concrete repairs and expansion joint resealing o Gate & Fencing repairs and replacement o Manual ditch clearance • Laying of small structure bases, such as bases for steel trellis access platforms • General hand digging and soil removal, such as from under pipes and other areas where access via excavators is generally not possible due to the terrain. • Assistance in transporting heavy equipment or plant from power station to remote areas, utilising a telehandler or excavator/JCB jib.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gibson",
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please confirm if you would be interested in visiting Maentwrog site, date TBC."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}