Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality questions 20% and Social Value 10% (30%)
Price (70%)
Buyer: Stroud District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority requires the appointment of a Logistics contractor to complete the temporary works package to comprise of the following: - a. Temporary Site Accommodation and welfare facilities b. Waste skips c. Printer and Wifi connection d. Road Sweeping e. Generator f. Temporary Fencing g. Temporary electrics, Lighting and water h. Temporary drainage i. Scaffolding j. Environmental Spill Kits k. Welfare, general consumables, PPE l. Plant m. Signage Please see the Procurement documents for further information
UKK13, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality questions 20% and Social Value 10% (30%)
Price (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,761 | 4 median · 25.7 average (3,299 of 11,761 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3,634 of 11,761 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 42 | 6.5 median · 7.8 average (8 of 42 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (9 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,035 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,035 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,035 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 13:11:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010462-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-12T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please view all documents and submit tenders via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. Please submit all clarifications via the portal messaging system. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £140,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010462-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010462-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:11:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions 20% and Social Value 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Below threshold procurement"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M5 Crossing - Logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:11:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the appointment of a Logistics contractor to complete the temporary works package to comprise of the following: - a. Temporary Site Accommodation and welfare facilities b. Waste skips c. Printer and Wifi connection d. Road Sweeping e. Generator f. Temporary Fencing g. Temporary electrics, Lighting and water h. Temporary drainage i. Scaffolding j. Environmental Spill Kits k. Welfare, general consumables, PPE l. Plant m. Signage Please see the Procurement documents for further information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please view all documents and submit tenders via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. \nPlease submit all clarifications via the portal messaging system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mitford-Slade",
"email": "chrisms@stroud.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1453766321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010462-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:11:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions 20% and Social Value 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Below threshold procurement"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M5 Crossing - Logistics",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:11:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the appointment of a Logistics contractor to complete the temporary works package to comprise of the following: - a. Temporary Site Accommodation and welfare facilities b. Waste skips c. Printer and Wifi connection d. Road Sweeping e. Generator f. Temporary Fencing g. Temporary electrics, Lighting and water h. Temporary drainage i. Scaffolding j. Environmental Spill Kits k. Welfare, general consumables, PPE l. Plant m. Signage Please see the Procurement documents for further information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please view all documents and submit tenders via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. \nPlease submit all clarifications via the portal messaging system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mitford-Slade",
"email": "chrisms@stroud.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1453766321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}