Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
M1 Junction 46 Improvements
Construction work for highways
roads
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Taylor Wimpey Ltd: "M1 Junction 46 Improvements". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Taylor Wimpey Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Taylor Wimpey Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Taylor Wimpey Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTaylor Wimpey Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Jan 2025, 11:01 GMT | Last source update31 Jan 2025, 11:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work for highways, roads | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d00c | ||
What is being bought
The construction of improvement works to the Northbound on-slip and southbound on-slip at Junction 46 of the M1 as detailed within the Invitation to Tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
31 Jan 2025, 11:01 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Jan 2025, 15:29 GMT - tender value changed
15 Jan 2025, 11:05 GMT - Status changed to published status
15 Jan 2025, 11:05 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Jan 2025, 11:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Jan 2025, 11:05 GMT - Published value updated to £3,000,000
14 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Feb 2025, 13:00 GMT
14 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Jan 2025, 11:01 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Taylor Wimpey Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-134970Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published