Lot 1
No lot description published.
This tender is for the refurbishment and replacement of existing boiler plant and associated mechanical and electrical services, including temporary heating and hot water provision, controls integration, and full commissioning. It was determined that there is insufficient budget available to award both lots at this time. Therefore, the contract for Lot 1 (Bowley Close) is awarded immediately, with Lot 2 (Wooden Spoon) to be awarded at a later stage, subject to funding availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b74f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057252-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:34:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057252-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:34:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b74f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183441",
"name": "Higgins Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b74f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works: Lot 1: Bowley Close; Lot 2: Wooden Spoon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the refurbishment and replacement of existing boiler plant and associated mechanical and electrical services, including temporary heating and hot water provision, controls integration, and full commissioning.\nIt was determined that there is insufficient budget available to award both lots at this time. Therefore, the\ncontract for Lot 1 (Bowley Close) is awarded immediately, with Lot 2 (Wooden Spoon) to be awarded at a later stage, subject to funding availability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.howard@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183441",
"name": "Higgins Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB10 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrington House, Milton Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@higgins-mechanical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works",
"value": {
"amount": 561799.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674159.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:34:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:34:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b74f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183441",
"name": "Higgins Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b74f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works: Lot 1: Bowley Close; Lot 2: Wooden Spoon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the refurbishment and replacement of existing boiler plant and associated mechanical and electrical services, including temporary heating and hot water provision, controls integration, and full commissioning.\nIt was determined that there is insufficient budget available to award both lots at this time. Therefore, the\ncontract for Lot 1 (Bowley Close) is awarded immediately, with Lot 2 (Wooden Spoon) to be awarded at a later stage, subject to funding availability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.howard@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183441",
"name": "Higgins Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB10 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrington House, Milton Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@higgins-mechanical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Boiler Room Refurb Works",
"value": {
"amount": 561799.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674159.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:34:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}