TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Lytham St Annes High School ~ Cleaning Tender

School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lytham St Annes High School: "Lytham St Annes High School ~ Cleaning Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLytham St Annes High SchoolScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lytham St Annes High School
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lytham St Annes High School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLytham St Annes High School
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
Last source update11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool cleaning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040694
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for: Lytham St Annes High School
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
  5. Published value updated to £525,000
    29 Sept 2023, 12:07 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    29 Sept 2023, 12:07 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    29 Sept 2023, 12:07 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 10 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
    29 Sept 2023, 12:07 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    29 Sept 2023, 12:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for: Lytham St Annes High School Albany Road Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 4GW Contract value = £525k (3 years) Contract term = 25th May 2024 for three years to 24th May 2027, with the option to extend for a further one plus one year to 24th May 2029. Lytham St Annes High ~School is one of the highest achieving schools in Lancashire. Headteachers Welcome- ‘Lytham St Annes High School is a learning community providing an excellent education and a wide range of extra - curricular opportunities for every one of our students. With a focus on our key values and a commitment to pursuing excellence as a learning community, the next few years are exciting for everyone. We are intensely proud of our students and are committed to working with parents to manage the move from brilliant students to successful and happy young adults. As such, we will do everything in our five years with them to keep them safe, make them happy and allow them to succeed in and out of the classroom. I hope our website gives you a flavour of our popular, happy and highly successful school and particularly a sense of the achievements of our students. We take immense pride in our position at the heart of the community, with both a very long tradition of success, with an even brighter future. If you would like to know anything more about our wonderful school then please get in touch.’ The school is being redeveloped, funded by the DFE as part of their school rebuilding programme. Two new buildings are now in use with demolition and landscaping work continuing on site. The school is looking for a cleaning partner who upholds exceptional cleaning standards, is a good communicator, reliable, trustworthy and flexible with strong, consistent support and clear direction provided to the on-site cleaning team. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 20 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £659,062
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
United Cleaning Solutions Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£659,062 · signed 20 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Lytham St Annes High School

Contracting authority GB-FTS-93752
View buyer profile
  • Lytham St Annes High School
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Albany Road, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, UKD4, FY8 4GW
    +44 1276673880
  • United Cleaning Solutions Limited
    supplier

    SC390470
    Ashbank House, Milliken Park Road, Kilbarchan, Renfrewshire, UKM83, PA10 2DB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published