Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Annual Membership to the Royal College of Psychiatrists Accreditation for Care Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007531-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 12:02:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007531-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:02:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 119 2025_26",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:02:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172851",
"name": "Royal College Of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 199 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "LYP 199 2025_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Membership to the Royal College of Psychiatrists Accreditation for Care Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172851",
"name": "Royal College Of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 PRESCOT STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:02:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 119 2025_26",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:02:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172851",
"name": "Royal College Of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 199 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "LYP 199 2025_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Membership to the Royal College of Psychiatrists Accreditation for Care Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172851",
"name": "Royal College Of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 PRESCOT STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}