Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066293-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031002-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184712",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184712",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arfanh@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"value": {
"amount": 164336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended twice by up to 2 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0554",
"title": "Number of supervision hours provided to each practitioner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184712",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184712",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arfanh@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"value": {
"amount": 164336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended twice by up to 2 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0554",
"title": "Number of supervision hours provided to each practitioner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"value": {
"amount": 164336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197203.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179392",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179392",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:43:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"value": {
"amount": 164336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197203.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:43:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179392",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LYP 179 2025_26 - Complex Rehabilitation Practitioners Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179392",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}