← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LYP 131 2025_26 EPact Envelope

Buyer: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Envelope by ePact Ltd is a cloud-based Management Information System (MIS) and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform designed specifically for education and training providers. It serves as a tailored, secure system to manage learners, curriculum, apprenticeship funding (including levy transfers), and compliance.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierEPACT LTD
Value£48,500
Contract periodFrom 6 Apr 2026 to 5 Apr 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06705d
Latest release ID025799-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 20 2026 13:45:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2026award, contract025799-2026
20 Mar 2026award, contract025778-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-20T13:45:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 48500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58200
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:45:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
          "name": "EPACT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LYP 131 2025_26 EPact Envelope",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Envelope by ePact Ltd is a cloud-based Management Information System (MIS) and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform designed specifically for education and training providers. It serves as a tailored, secure system to manage learners, curriculum, apprenticeship funding (including levy transfers), and compliance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
      "name": "EPACT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House  36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11977631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@epact.app"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025799-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-20T13:45:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 48500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58200
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:45:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
          "name": "EPACT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LYP 131 2025_26 EPact Envelope",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Envelope by ePact Ltd is a cloud-based Management Information System (MIS) and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform designed specifically for education and training providers. It serves as a tailored, secure system to manage learners, curriculum, apprenticeship funding (including levy transfers), and compliance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
      "name": "EPACT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House  36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11977631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@epact.app"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Mar 2026 · 025778-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025778-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-20T13:23:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 48500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58200
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option of one year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025778-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025778-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:23:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
          "name": "EPACT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "LYP 131 2025_26 EPact Envelope",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Envelope by ePact Ltd is a cloud-based Management Information System (MIS) and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform designed specifically for education and training providers. It serves as a tailored, secure system to manage learners, curriculum, apprenticeship funding (including levy transfers), and compliance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Envelope by ePact Ltd is a cloud-based Management Information System (MIS) and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform designed specifically for education and training providers. It serves as a tailored, secure system to manage learners, curriculum, apprenticeship funding (including levy transfers), and compliance.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11977631",
      "name": "EPACT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House  36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11977631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@epact.app"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}