Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066336-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084318-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066336-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015438-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084318-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 084041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts.lypft@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02200394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arfanh@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"value": {
"amount": 616450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 616450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended twice by up to 2 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0548",
"title": "Number of supervision sessions per worker",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts.lypft@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02200394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arfanh@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"value": {
"amount": 616450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 616450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended twice by up to 2 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0548",
"title": "Number of supervision sessions per worker",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T16:37:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 Complex Psychosis Competitive Process",
"value": {
"amount": 625614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625614
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:37:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts.lypft@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02200394",
"name": "Touchstone Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02200394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084318-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recovery Worker & Pathway Inclusion Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 394855,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 473826
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Recovery Worker & Pathway Inclusion Contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Peer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 150268,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180321.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Peer Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Harm Reduction",
"value": {
"amount": 85448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102537.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Harm Reduction",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 630571,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756685.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:22:57Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Flexible Competitive tender against specification with three lots."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "084318-2025",
"description": "Link updated for Atamis tendering opportunity"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts.lypft@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084041-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:34:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recovery Worker & Pathway Inclusion Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 394855,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 473826
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Recovery Worker & Pathway Inclusion Contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Peer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 150268,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180321.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Peer Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Harm Reduction",
"value": {
"amount": 85448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102537.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend original three year term by 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services for Harm Reduction",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration Collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 107 2025_26 - COMPLEX PSYCHOSIS PATHWAY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 630571,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756685.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:34:41Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Flexible Competitive tender against specification with three lots."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust is looking for providers for Complex Psychosis Pathway Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/#0O000000rwim/a/4J000000kAmv/g0XLljvFxTAZTpCqKaEdImV9xa7grv6GwMapTu6.R4c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts.lypft@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}