Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T15:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06833e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034307-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180073",
"name": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TNW Complex Wound Care 326a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service provides Lymphedema and complex wound care for residents of Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest for the period 01 May 2026 to 31 March 2027, with a total value of £1,082,832.72.\nThe current provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard, and the intention is to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C, as there are no material changes to the existing contract terms.\nThe service includes specialist assessment, diagnosis, treatment, care planning, patient education, and ongoing management of lymphedema and complex wounds in community settings, delivered by trained clinical staff including nurses and HCAs.\nThe service aims to improve patient outcomes, support self-management, reduce complications, and address health inequalities across the TNW populatio Additional information: The existing provider is performing the current contract satisfactorily and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The combined assessment resulted in a weighted score of 85%.\nWeightings applied:\n•\tQuality and Innovation - 30% \n•\tValue for Money - 20% \n•\tIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 20% \n•\tImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 20% \n•\tSocial Value - 10% \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 10 April 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Luke Burton and Olga Buck\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the decision-making process.\nThe provider was assessed using a 0-4 scoring scale with the following weightings:\nQuality and Innovation (30%), Value for Money (20%), Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability (20%), Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice (20%), Social Value (10%).\nThe assessment included sub-criteria evaluating both current and future performance, resulting in a combined score of 85%.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 10 April 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrprepresentation@nhs.net\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the decision-making process",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lymphoedema - Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest (TNW)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Lymphedema and complex wound care service for residents of Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest. Care will be delivered by appropriately trained registered nurses and Healthcare Assistants (HCAs), providing specialist assessment, treatment, and ongoing management in community settings.",
"reviewDetails": "This contract is awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C.\nThe contracting authority is satisfied that the existing provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard, there are no material changes to the contract terms, and continuity of care is critical for patients accessing the service. Accordingly, the contract has been awarded to the current provider without competition.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C.\nThe contract was awarded following completion of the standstill period in accordance with the PSR process. No representations were received / All representations received were reviewed and appropriately addressed prior to award (delete as applicable).\nThe contract has been awarded. The service will be provided from 01/05/2026 to 31/03/2027. The lifetime value of the contract is £649,912.72.\nThe provider was previously assessed at intention to award stage against the five key criteria using a scoring scale of 0-4 with the following weightings:\nQuality and Innovation: 30%\nValue for Money: 20%\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability: 20%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice: 20%\nSocial Value: 10%\nThe weighting methodology was applied consistently to reflect service priorities. Choice and equality requirements were prioritised due to the service supporting patient access and reducing inequalities, while Social Value was weighted lower as a developing requirement. The remaining criteria were evenly distributed across core service delivery priorities.\nThis assessment included evaluation across sub-categories reflecting both current and future performance. \nThe final award decision was made by NHS North East London Integrated Care Board, with Olga Buck, Head of Community and LTC, Newham Place Based Partnership as the designated decision-maker.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared by individuals involved in the decision-making process, and any potential conflicts were appropriately managed in accordance with governance procedures.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement Route:\nThis contract is intended to be awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C.\nRationale for Direct Award:\nThe current provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard. There are no proposed changes to the existing contract terms. Continuity of care is essential for this patient cohort\nThe provider meets all relevant clinical and service requirements\nDecision:\nThe contracting authority intends to award the contract to the existing provider in line with PSR Direct Award C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180073",
"name": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Wing St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180074",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034307-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1082832.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034307-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period, which shall commence on 17 April 2026 00:00. \nThe standstill period will run for 8 working days (excluding weekends) and will end at 23:59 on 28 April 2026.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on 28 April 2026. \nRepresentations by providers must be sent to hub.psrepresentation@nhs.net. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034307-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "034307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T15:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06833e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034307-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180073",
"name": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TNW Complex Wound Care 326a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service provides Lymphedema and complex wound care for residents of Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest for the period 01 May 2026 to 31 March 2027, with a total value of £1,082,832.72.\nThe current provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard, and the intention is to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C, as there are no material changes to the existing contract terms.\nThe service includes specialist assessment, diagnosis, treatment, care planning, patient education, and ongoing management of lymphedema and complex wounds in community settings, delivered by trained clinical staff including nurses and HCAs.\nThe service aims to improve patient outcomes, support self-management, reduce complications, and address health inequalities across the TNW populatio Additional information: The existing provider is performing the current contract satisfactorily and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The combined assessment resulted in a weighted score of 85%.\nWeightings applied:\n•\tQuality and Innovation - 30% \n•\tValue for Money - 20% \n•\tIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 20% \n•\tImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 20% \n•\tSocial Value - 10% \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 10 April 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Luke Burton and Olga Buck\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the decision-making process.\nThe provider was assessed using a 0-4 scoring scale with the following weightings:\nQuality and Innovation (30%), Value for Money (20%), Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability (20%), Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice (20%), Social Value (10%).\nThe assessment included sub-criteria evaluating both current and future performance, resulting in a combined score of 85%.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 10 April 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrprepresentation@nhs.net\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the decision-making process",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lymphoedema - Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest (TNW)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Lymphedema and complex wound care service for residents of Tower Hamlets, Newham and Waltham Forest. Care will be delivered by appropriately trained registered nurses and Healthcare Assistants (HCAs), providing specialist assessment, treatment, and ongoing management in community settings.",
"reviewDetails": "This contract is awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C.\nThe contracting authority is satisfied that the existing provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard, there are no material changes to the contract terms, and continuity of care is critical for patients accessing the service. Accordingly, the contract has been awarded to the current provider without competition.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C.\nThe contract was awarded following completion of the standstill period in accordance with the PSR process. No representations were received / All representations received were reviewed and appropriately addressed prior to award (delete as applicable).\nThe contract has been awarded. The service will be provided from 01/05/2026 to 31/03/2027. The lifetime value of the contract is £649,912.72.\nThe provider was previously assessed at intention to award stage against the five key criteria using a scoring scale of 0-4 with the following weightings:\nQuality and Innovation: 30%\nValue for Money: 20%\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability: 20%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice: 20%\nSocial Value: 10%\nThe weighting methodology was applied consistently to reflect service priorities. Choice and equality requirements were prioritised due to the service supporting patient access and reducing inequalities, while Social Value was weighted lower as a developing requirement. The remaining criteria were evenly distributed across core service delivery priorities.\nThis assessment included evaluation across sub-categories reflecting both current and future performance. \nThe final award decision was made by NHS North East London Integrated Care Board, with Olga Buck, Head of Community and LTC, Newham Place Based Partnership as the designated decision-maker.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared by individuals involved in the decision-making process, and any potential conflicts were appropriately managed in accordance with governance procedures.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement Route:\nThis contract is intended to be awarded under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C.\nRationale for Direct Award:\nThe current provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard. There are no proposed changes to the existing contract terms. Continuity of care is essential for this patient cohort\nThe provider meets all relevant clinical and service requirements\nDecision:\nThe contracting authority intends to award the contract to the existing provider in line with PSR Direct Award C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180073",
"name": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Wing St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accelerate CIC Joseph's Hospice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180074",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034307-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1082832.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034307-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period, which shall commence on 17 April 2026 00:00. \nThe standstill period will run for 8 working days (excluding weekends) and will end at 23:59 on 28 April 2026.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on 28 April 2026. \nRepresentations by providers must be sent to hub.psrepresentation@nhs.net. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}