Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011282256
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d036 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 19:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009208-2026 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066893-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T19:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d036",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microbiological cultures"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agreement for the Purchase of Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two [2] occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T19:05:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173301",
"name": "Fundación MEDINA"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011282256",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173301",
"name": "Fundación MEDINA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Spain",
"postalCode": "18016",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Av. del Conocimiento,, 34 Granada,, 18016,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olga Genilloud",
"email": "olga.genilloud@medinaandalucia.es",
"telephone": "+34 958 993 965"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T19:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d036",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microbiological cultures"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agreement for the Purchase of Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two [2] occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T19:05:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173301",
"name": "Fundación MEDINA"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011282256",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173301",
"name": "Fundación MEDINA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Spain",
"postalCode": "18016",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Av. del Conocimiento,, 34 Granada,, 18016,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olga Genilloud",
"email": "olga.genilloud@medinaandalucia.es",
"telephone": "+34 958 993 965"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066893-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d036",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LW151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two [2] occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "As stated in Documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microbiological cultures"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T19:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Microbiological-cultures./7FJ9QAVCF4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7FJ9QAVCF4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T13:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7FJ9QAVCF4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}