Lot 1
LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance and Procurement System
Award criteria
General Requirements — 15
Functional requirements — 20
Non Functional Requirements — 20
Walk Throughs / Demos — 20
Sustainability — 5
price — 20
LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance System
UKD72
LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance and Procurement System
Award criteria
General Requirements — 15
Functional requirements — 20
Non Functional Requirements — 20
Walk Throughs / Demos — 20
Sustainability — 5
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 13 | 8 median · 6.6 average (5 of 13 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (6 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036937 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010863-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 14 2023 18:05:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 010863-2023 |
| 16 Sept 2022 | planning | 026104-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010863-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-14T19:05:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"title": "Finance and Procurement System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80304",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance and Procurement System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Functional requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Non Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Walk Throughs / Demos",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LW065 Finance and Procurement System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance System",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "duncan.preston@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
},
{
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80304",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boyes Turner, Abbots House, Abbey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technologyonecorp.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05234413",
"legalName": "Technology One UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david_mckechnie@technologyonecorp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5692",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"title": "Finance and Procurement System",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775622842\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775622842</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023414-PRO-22544306",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010863-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-14T19:05:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"title": "Finance and Procurement System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80304",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance and Procurement System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Functional requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Non Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Walk Throughs / Demos",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LW065 Finance and Procurement System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LSTM has awarded a contract for a new Finance System",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "duncan.preston@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
},
{
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80304",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boyes Turner, Abbots House, Abbey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technologyonecorp.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05234413",
"legalName": "Technology One UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david_mckechnie@technologyonecorp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5692",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"title": "Finance and Procurement System",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010863-2023-2400CAV-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775622842\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775622842</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023414-PRO-22544306",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026104-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-16T16:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LW065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 Finance",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LSTM will shortly be tendering for a Finance System."
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "LSTM will shortly be tendering for a procurement software package"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LW065 Finance and Procurement System for LSTM",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "LSTM will shortly be tendering for a Finance and Procurement software package.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47375",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lstmed.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "elizabeth.wilson@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "duncan.preston@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
},
{
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5692",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Financial-systems-software-package./E45566VV2R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E45566VV2R\n GO Reference: GO-2022916-PRO-20972116",
"initiationType": "tender"
}