Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Leicester →
Supply of staff and student gowning service for winter and summer graduation ceremonies To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005332482
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f839 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 14:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001897-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graduation Gowning Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:05:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01399 - Graduation Gowning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of staff and student gowning service for winter and summer graduation ceremonies\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005332482",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Dalton",
"email": "mark.dalton@edeandravenscroft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graduation Gowning Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:05:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01399 - Graduation Gowning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of staff and student gowning service for winter and summer graduation ceremonies\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005332482",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Dalton",
"email": "mark.dalton@edeandravenscroft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:05:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01399 - Graduation Gowning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of staff and student gowning service for winter and summer graduation ceremonies\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002046001",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169547",
"name": "Ede & Ravenscroft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Dalton",
"email": "mark.dalton@edeandravenscroft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}