Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Leicester →
Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993192629
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d00a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072358-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 12:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072358-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068993-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066821-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T12:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993192629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award after a soft market test by our brokers",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO90 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviva, Wellington Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Edwards",
"email": "Robert.edwards@aviva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7612",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7612",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:05:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T12:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993192629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award after a soft market test by our brokers",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO90 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviva, Wellington Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Edwards",
"email": "Robert.edwards@aviva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7612",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7612",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:05:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068993-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:05:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990146979",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO90 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviva, Wellington Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Edwards",
"email": "Robert.edwards@aviva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066821-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066821-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066821-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUV01398 Group Income Protection (GIP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Income Protection for University of Leicester Pension Stakeholder Scheme\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Group-pension-services./DB2F76S26W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DB2F76S26W",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award after a soft market test by our brokers",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253947",
"name": "Aviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO90 1WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviva, Wellington Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Edwards",
"email": "Robert.edwards@aviva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}