Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021490-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-25T14:22:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88211",
"name": "Orovia Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lumen Learning Trust - Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"reviewDetails": "Lumen Learning Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 0JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Primary School, Briar Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lumenlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88211",
"name": "Orovia Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Melton",
"postalCode": "HU14 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Court, Gibson Lane South, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orovia.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orovia Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 134235.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jul 2023 · 021490-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "021490-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-25T14:22:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88211",
"name": "Orovia Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lumen Learning Trust - Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"reviewDetails": "Lumen Learning Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 0JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Primary School, Briar Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lumenlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88211",
"name": "Orovia Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Melton",
"postalCode": "HU14 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melton Court, Gibson Lane South, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orovia.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orovia Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 134235.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021490-2023-Lumen Learning Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2023 · 005806-2023 · tender
{
"id": "005806-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T12:15:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lumen Learning Trust - Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2025, 2026 or 2027 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options"
},
"description": "Lumen Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Lumen Learning Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76301",
"name": "Lumen Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 0JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Primary School, Briar Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lumenlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lumen Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}