Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. Description of works: Hard and soft Landscaping works to a historic public garden within Canterbury City centre. Works will include: • Tree planting • Creating new planting beds Page 2 to 5 • Installing river planters • Installing new hard standing areas using resin bonded gravel and reclaimed historic paving and kerbs • Installation of new street furniture including benches and bins
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022828-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 11:05:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022828-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058186-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements.\nDescription of works:\nHard and soft Landscaping works to a historic public garden within Canterbury City centre. Works will include:\n• Tree planting\n• Creating new planting beds\nPage 2 to 5\n• Installing river planters\n• Installing new hard standing areas using resin bonded gravel and reclaimed historic paving and kerbs\n• Installation of new street furniture including benches and bins",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House Hussar Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07427653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pvrcontractingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCB-2629-YGNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"value": {
"amount": 368539.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 442246.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:05:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements.\nDescription of works:\nHard and soft Landscaping works to a historic public garden within Canterbury City centre. Works will include:\n• Tree planting\n• Creating new planting beds\nPage 2 to 5\n• Installing river planters\n• Installing new hard standing areas using resin bonded gravel and reclaimed historic paving and kerbs\n• Installation of new street furniture including benches and bins",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House Hussar Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07427653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pvrcontractingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCB-2629-YGNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"value": {
"amount": 368539.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 442246.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:05:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058186-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:12:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"value": {
"amount": 368539.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 442246.82
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058186-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058186-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:12:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of LUF - Works Package 4.2 - Sollys Orchard, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements.\nDescription of works:\nHard and soft Landscaping works to a historic public garden within Canterbury City centre.\nWorks will include:\n• Tree planting\n• Creating new planting beds\n• Installing river planters\n• Installing new hard standing areas using resin bonded gravel and reclaimed historic paving and kerbs\n• Installation of new street furniture including benches and bins\nThe specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence August / September 2025 and has to be completed by 1 December 2025 (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House Hussar Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07427653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pvrcontractingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCB-2629-YGNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}