Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to appoint Ian Sayer & Co for the undertaking of LUF - Contract Administrator Services and to submit a quotation meet the Council's requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055329 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034972-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 09:50:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034972-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034972-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055329",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152437",
"name": "Ian Sayer & Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUF - Contracts Administrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to appoint Ian Sayer & Co for the undertaking of LUF - Contract Administrator Services and to submit a quotation meet the Council's requirements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152437",
"name": "Ian Sayer & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omnibus Business Centre, 39-41 North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arussell@iansayer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LUF - Contracts Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034972-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034972-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:50:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034972-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055329",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152437",
"name": "Ian Sayer & Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LUF - Contracts Administrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to appoint Ian Sayer & Co for the undertaking of LUF - Contract Administrator Services and to submit a quotation meet the Council's requirements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152437",
"name": "Ian Sayer & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omnibus Business Centre, 39-41 North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arussell@iansayer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LUF - Contracts Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034972-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034972-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:50:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}