← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

LS028 - Professional Services Framework

Buyer: London Stadium 185 Limited →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Stadium 185 Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Oct 2022
Value£1,800,000
Published7 Sept 2022

What is being bought

London Stadium is seeking to appoint suppliers on to a framework for project management, architect, and engineering adviser(s) to support its ongoing operations, improvements, and adjustments to the venue. This tender relates to Project Management services.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK

Categories

Architectural and related services 71200000Engineering services 71300000Project management consultancy services 72224000Construction consultancy services 71530000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Project Management Services

We are looking for professional services practices in project management to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5FJW4M3782

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Lot 2 - Architectural Services

We are looking for professional services practices in architects to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2VHWHY455J

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Lot 3 - Engineering Services

We are looking for professional services practices in engineering services to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DJ9J2GHK9

Statusactive
Value£600,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Project management consultancy servicesNot published
Lot 2Architectural and related servicesNot published
Lot 3Engineering servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3825 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,382 with a bid count)6.7 average (1,006 of 2,382 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5775.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 577 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 577 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0366c0
Latest release ID025170-2022
Latest release timestampWed Sep 07 2022 18:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5FJW4M3782
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,800,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Sept 2022tender025170-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025170-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-07T19:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-41081",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS028",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Project Management Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Project Management."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in project management to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5FJW4M3782",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Architectural Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Architectural Services."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in architects to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2VHWHY455J",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Engineering Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Engineering Services."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in engineering services to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DJ9J2GHK9",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS028 - Professional Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London Stadium is seeking to appoint suppliers on to a framework for project management, architect, and engineering adviser(s) to support its ongoing operations, improvements, and adjustments to the venue. This tender relates to Project Management services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5FJW4M3782",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41081",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Mayoral Development Corporation"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5FJW4M3782",
        "email": "karen.moorhouse@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7494006340"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41082",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=718837533\n GO Reference: GO-202297-PRO-20918058",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Sept 2022 · 025170-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "025170-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-07T19:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-41081",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS028",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Project Management Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Project Management."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in project management to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5FJW4M3782",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Architectural Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Architectural Services."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in architects to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2VHWHY455J",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Engineering Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Professional Services Framework for Engineering Services."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for professional services practices in engineering services to provide support and advise on the investment programme. The value of this framework will be up to £600k over 4 years per lot. Up to 5 suppliers will be awarded on to the lot.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DJ9J2GHK9",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS028 - Professional Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "London Stadium is seeking to appoint suppliers on to a framework for project management, architect, and engineering adviser(s) to support its ongoing operations, improvements, and adjustments to the venue. This tender relates to Project Management services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71530000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5FJW4M3782",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41081",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Mayoral Development Corporation"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5FJW4M3782",
        "email": "karen.moorhouse@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7494006340"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41082",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=718837533\n GO Reference: GO-202297-PRO-20918058",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}