Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Stadium185 →
London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966954174
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051058-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 18:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051058-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032102-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | tender | 012389-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | planning | 012268-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051058-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T19:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "RSK Environment t/a CAN Structures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LS-1441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LS-1441 - High & Low Level Steelwork Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966954174",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement - London Stadium",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "RSK Environment t/a CAN Structures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, Helsby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04903359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@can.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 398000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 477600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option to carry out potential phase 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T19:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "966954620",
"title": "Previous Experience"
},
{
"id": "966954621",
"title": "Project Methodology"
},
{
"id": "966954622",
"title": "Programme"
},
{
"id": "966954623",
"title": "Social Value"
},
{
"id": "966954624",
"title": "Commercial Response"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051058-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T19:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "RSK Environment t/a CAN Structures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LS-1441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LS-1441 - High & Low Level Steelwork Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966954174",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement - London Stadium",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "RSK Environment t/a CAN Structures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, Helsby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04903359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@can.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 398000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 477600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option to carry out potential phase 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T19:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "966954620",
"title": "Previous Experience"
},
{
"id": "966954621",
"title": "Project Methodology"
},
{
"id": "966954622",
"title": "Programme"
},
{
"id": "966954623",
"title": "Social Value"
},
{
"id": "966954624",
"title": "Commercial Response"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032102-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T19:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 398000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 477600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option to carry out potential phase 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032102-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032102-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T19:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "CAN Structures Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LS-1441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LS-1441 - High & Low Level Steelwork Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958064764",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement - London Stadium",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04903359",
"name": "CAN Structures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, Helsby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04903359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@can.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012389-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option to carry out potential phase 2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Project Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS-1441 - High & Low Level Steelwork Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T19:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938490315",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement - London Stadium",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012268-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T14:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option to carry out potential phase 2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS-1441 - High & Low Level Steelwork Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to carry out cleaning, inspections, reporting and any required repairs required on the 56 bays of the Stadium roof truss steelwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938321853",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement - London Stadium",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T14:05:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}