Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T11:28:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"title": "Lowestoft Post office :Restoration and Conversion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150992",
"name": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2426-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Art gallery construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lowestoft Post Office: Restoration and Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"classification": {
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside,4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150992",
"name": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "6 Bermuda Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1359667",
"legalName": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbruce@barnesconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109992",
"name": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside , 4 Canning Road "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"title": "Lowestoft Post office :Restoration and Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 3895134.03,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Jun 2025 · 031473-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "031473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T11:28:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"title": "Lowestoft Post office :Restoration and Conversion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150992",
"name": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2426-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Art gallery construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lowestoft Post Office: Restoration and Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"classification": {
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside,4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150992",
"name": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "6 Bermuda Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1359667",
"legalName": "The Barnes Group Limited trading as Barnes Construction"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbruce@barnesconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109992",
"name": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside , 4 Canning Road "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"title": "Lowestoft Post office :Restoration and Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 3895134.03,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031473-2025-2426-PPT-O-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Sept 2024 · 028368-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028368-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-05T10:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024/S 000-024741",
"title": "Lowestoft Post Office: Restoration and Conversion",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Closing date",
"section": "IV.2.2 , IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-09-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-23T16:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"classification": {
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside,4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Aug 2024 · 024741-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024741-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-06T17:06:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2426-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Art gallery construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lowestoft Post Office: Restoration and Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-23T16:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "As stated in the Tender Documents"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to procure services of a contractor to carry out the restoration and conversion of the former Lowestoft Post Office into a creative venue with a new build to the rear.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120619",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside,4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"name": "procurement",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109992",
"name": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside , 4 Canning Road "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}