← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lower Hart Car Park Resurfacing [WBC]

Buyer: Waverley Borough Council →

BuyerWaverley Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The Council is seeking Tenders in respect of patching of the wearing surface in areas that are broken, deformed or overly weathered. The work typically covers irregular damaged surfaces with full depth repairs anticipated to some areas to regain structural integrity.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056770
Latest release ID075847-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 20 2025 17:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Nov 2025award, contract075847-2025
28 Jul 2025tender043613-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-20T17:12:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056770",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
    "name": "Waverley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45213312",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Car park building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45223310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Underground car park construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233251",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Resurfacing works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 181122,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 217346.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-20T17:12:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167154",
          "name": "Marshall Surfacing Contracts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WAV-038547",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lower Hart Car Park Resurfacing [WBC]",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking Tenders in respect of patching of the wearing surface in areas that are broken, deformed or overly weathered. The work typically covers irregular damaged surfaces with full depth repairs anticipated to some areas to regain structural integrity.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
      "name": "Waverley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Godalming",
        "postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Burys"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167154",
      "name": "Marshall Surfacing Contracts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "CR3 5XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Guards Avenue, The Village, Caterham on the Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bruce@marshallsurfacing.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Nov 2025 · 075847-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-20T17:12:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056770",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
    "name": "Waverley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45213312",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Car park building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45223310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Underground car park construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233251",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Resurfacing works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 181122,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 217346.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-20T17:12:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167154",
          "name": "Marshall Surfacing Contracts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WAV-038547",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lower Hart Car Park Resurfacing [WBC]",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking Tenders in respect of patching of the wearing surface in areas that are broken, deformed or overly weathered. The work typically covers irregular damaged surfaces with full depth repairs anticipated to some areas to regain structural integrity.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
      "name": "Waverley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Godalming",
        "postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Burys"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167154",
      "name": "Marshall Surfacing Contracts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "CR3 5XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Guards Avenue, The Village, Caterham on the Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bruce@marshallsurfacing.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043613-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043613-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T16:35:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056770",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
    "name": "Waverley Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WAV-038547",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 220000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 264000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see ITT document for more information."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213312",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Car park building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45223310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Underground car park construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lower Hart Car Park Resurfacing [WBC]",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 264000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043613-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043613-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:35:27+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking Tenders in respect of patching of the wearing surface in areas that are broken, deformed or overly weathered. The work typically covers irregular damaged surfaces with full depth repairs anticipated to some areas to regain structural integrity.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "If you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
      "name": "Waverley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Godalming",
        "postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Burys"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}